District VI Soccer
 

Cal North District VI Youth Soccer 


 
Metro ContactsGame ScheduleGame ResultsDocumentsHOME
 
  Executive Committee and Support Staff  
  Title Name email  
  Administrator Pete Phillips petephillips@surewest.net  
  Asst. Administrator Dino Reali realis@sbcglobal.net  
  Penalty and Disciplinary Chair Larry Svetich Lsvet@aol.com  
  Secretary Emma Atkinson footy.girls@yahoo.com  
         
  Age Group Coordinators - Boys  
  Title Name email  
  U9 & U10 Boys Bruce Mattos bmattos@ix.netcom.com  
  U11 & U12 Boys Louie Garcia lincos1275@gmail.com  
  U13 Boys Jesus Carrillo jsddc@att.net  
  U14 Boys Kevin McCarley egedgecoach@gmail.com  
  U15 & U16 Boys Steve Beck goldnuggetfutbol@gmail.com  
  U19 Boys Mitch Hendrickson mitch@gcutitans.org  
         
  Age Group Coordinators - Girls  
  Title Name email  
  U9 & U10 Girls Bruce Mattos bmattos@ix.netcom.com  
  U11 Girls Candy Stickney candystickney@aol.com  
  U12 Girls Scott Filiau sfiliau@pacbell.net  
  U13 Girls Jay Williams rocklinadrenaline@gmail.com  
  U14 Girls Carina Kool carinakool@me.com  
  U15 & U16 Girls Emma Atkinson Footy.girls@yahoo.com  
  U19 Girls Dino Reali realis@sbcglobal.net  
         
  CCSL and District 6 Support Staff  
  Title Name email  
  District 6 Commissioner Mark Dickerson commissioner@d6soccer.org  
  CCSL D6 Representative Kristy Galet kgalet@cysanorth.org  
  CCSL D8 Rep Sue Gonzales suecysa@aol.com  
  CCSL D9 Rep Beverly Mills beve@foodsnorth.com  
  CCSL State Bruce Sillar CCSLDirector@calnorth.org  
         
  League Representatives  
  Title Name email  
  American River (07) Lou Ellis louellis@surewest.net  
  American River (07) Mark Hargreaves railfan@surewest.net  
  American River (07) Mark Mayes mark.mayes18@comcast.net  
  Butte (12) Amber Metton coachmelton@comcast.net  
  Capital Valley (14) Ken Dinsmore Dinsmore2@comcast.net  
  El Dorado (05) Emma Atkinson Footy.girls@yahoo.com  
  Elk Grove (01) Kevin McCarley egedgecoach@gmail.com  
  Elk Grove (02) Juan Reyes reyesjnj@sbcglobal.net  
  Elk Grove (02) Kevin Slagle Kevin.slagle@me.com  
  Fairfield-Suisun (08) Dale Daniel danieldjkj@comcast.net  
  Forty Niner (13) Jesus Carrillo jsddc@att.net  
  Gold Country (11) Mitch Hendrickson mitch@gcutitans  
  Natomas (15) Alfredo Rios alfredo@natomasunitedfc.org  
  Natomas (15) Dave Cook dave@natomasunitedfc.org  
  Placer (03) Shawn Scott shawnscott72@gmail.com  
  Placer (03) Carina Kool carinakool@me.com  
  River City (06) Dino Reali realis@sbcglobal.net  
  Sacramento (01) Bruce Mattos bmattos@ix.netcom.com  
  Sacramento (01) West Louie Garcia lincos1275@gmail.com  
  Vacaville Ricardo Serrano rickperu@sbcglobal.net  
  Yuba Sutter Charlie Osborne charlieosborne@pacbell.net  
  District 9 Beve Mills beve@foodsnorth.com  
  District 8 Ann Orr Ann.orr@comcast.net  
  District 8 Sue Gonzales suecysa@aol.com  



       
District VI Soccer